Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  2801 NW 22nd Ave

2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270310050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Property tax $12,449

Lot & Building Information for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,025
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 3,025 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $858,566.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Release
11/28/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Release
06/23/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Notice
06/23/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Notice
04/20/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,449
Market value $858,566
Assessed value $505,774

Assessment History for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $858,566 $505,774 19.9878 $12,449 +5.11%
2024 $858,584 $459,795 20.0332 $11,844 -0.68%
2023 $915,461 $417,996 20.5564 $11,925 +23.72%
2022 $653,898 $379,997 20.6152 $9,638 +2.59%
2021 $638,677 $345,452 21.2466 $9,395 -13.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2801 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price