Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 19th Ave  »  2619 NW 19th Ave

2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270380160

Sales & Tax Overview for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/04/2020
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,716

Lot & Building Information for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,311
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,170, the tax amount paid for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $9,716.

When was 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 02/04/2020 for $380,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2020 $380,000
04/14/2015 $164,900
02/03/2006 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
02/04/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed
04/14/2015 - D
04/14/2015 - R
Deed
02/03/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed
02/04/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
08/20/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/18/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,716
Market value $512,174
Assessed value $473,170

Assessment History for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,174 $473,170 19.9878 $9,716 +8.06%
2024 $486,858 $430,155 20.0332 $8,992 +6.83%
2023 $447,463 $391,050 20.5564 $8,416 +12.99%
2022 $389,200 $348,230 20.6152 $7,449 +10.75%
2021 $316,573 $316,573 21.2466 $6,726 +1.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Comstock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 573 0.16
Comstock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 573 0.16
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.17
Maya Angelou Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 632 0.33
Maya Angelou Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 632 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.17
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.60
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.69
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.77
Easter Seals Demonstration School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.17
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.60
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.69
Miami Jackson Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,305 0.73
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.77

Neighbors for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2619 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2600 NW 18th CT, Miami 1,668 04/14/2006 $10
1898 NW 27th St, Miami 2,264 04/06/1994 $49,200
1888 NW 27th St, Miami 1,444 06/28/2016 $0
1889 NW 26th St, Miami 2,312 12/22/2022 $10
2610 NW 18th CT, Miami 1,294 11/09/1978
1870 NW 26th St, Miami 2,800 09/04/2013 $10
1856 NW 26th St, Miami 2,050 06/24/2015 $129,487
1864 NW 26th St, Miami 2,449 03/31/2006 $10
1880 NW 27th St, Miami 2,004 12/01/2021 $371,000
1860 NW 27th St, Miami 1,394 03/20/2026 $1
1861 NW 27th St, Miami 2,201 02/04/2026 $570,000
1880 NW 26th St, Miami 2,676 11/03/2021 $375,000
2623 NW 19th Ave, Miami 1,680 05/24/2019 $260,000
1867 NW 27th St, Miami 2,858 04/23/2004 $195,000
1872 NW 27th St, Miami 1,707 05/18/2010 $100
1864 NW 27th St, Miami 2,066 07/16/2024 $820,000
1873 NW 26th St, Miami 3,312 02/27/2019 $121,000
1855 NW 27th St, Miami 2,380 01/19/2024 $500,000
1881 NW 26th St, Miami 1,679 03/05/2002 $86,500