Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 22nd CT  »  2190 NW 22nd CT

2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270460320

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $21,027

Lot & Building Information for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,529
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, FL 33142?

2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,052,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2023 $10
03/26/2021 $10
06/12/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2023 - D
10/19/2023 - R
Deed
03/26/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Deed
06/12/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/06/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,027
Market value $1,052,000
Assessed value $1,052,000

Assessment History for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,052,000 $1,052,000 19.9878 $21,027 -21.55%
2024 $1,338,000 $1,338,000 20.0332 $26,804 +42.69%
2023 $936,000 $903,100 20.5564 $18,785 +10.99%
2022 $821,000 $821,000 20.6152 $16,925 +64.72%
2021 $602,000 $425,357 21.2466 $10,275 +6.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2190 Northwest 22nd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price