Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 21st Ter  »  2244 NW 21st Ter

2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270461680

Sales & Tax Overview for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/11/2010
Sale price $538,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,367

Lot & Building Information for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 4,909
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.317
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,909 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142?

2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,141,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2010 $538,000
08/23/2002 $280,000
08/16/2002 $194,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed
08/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/16/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/2000 - D
09/22/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2000 - D
09/22/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/29/2000 - D
09/22/2000 - R
Deed
09/29/2000 - D
09/22/2000 - R
Deed
08/05/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
12/23/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,367
Market value $1,141,000
Assessed value $733,756

Assessment History for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,451,000 $667,051 20.0332 $18,539 +22.00%
2023 $1,014,000 $606,410 20.5564 $15,196 +11.76%
2022 $890,000 $551,282 20.6152 $13,597 +14.29%
2021 $679,329 $501,166 21.2466 $11,897 -17.78%
2020 $679,395 $455,606 21.2981 $14,470 +0.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2244 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price