Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 23rd St  »  2461 NW 23rd St

2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270490320

Sales & Tax Overview for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/13/2002
Sale price $102,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,558

Lot & Building Information for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,025
Total sqft 3,321
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.156
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 2,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $771,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2002 $102,500
10/23/1996 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/10/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
10/23/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/18/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,558
Market value $771,000
Assessed value $257,891

Assessment History for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2461 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $981,000 $234,447 20.0332 $9,625 +85.36%
2023 $334,289 $213,134 20.5564 $5,193 +15.95%
2022 $267,215 $193,759 20.6152 $4,478 +3.36%
2021 $260,378 $176,145 21.2466 $4,333 +13.30%