Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 17th Ave  »  3010 NW 17th Ave

3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270570280

Sales & Tax Overview for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2025
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,843

Lot & Building Information for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.249

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $706,766.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2025 $3,300,000
04/10/2015 $400,000
05/07/2013 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Deed
04/10/2015 - D
04/10/2015 - R
Deed
05/07/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed
07/18/2012 - D
07/18/2012 - R
Deed
06/07/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/22/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,843
Market value $706,766
Assessed value $311,140

Assessment History for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,766 $311,140 19.9878 $8,843 +4.46%
2024 $706,793 $282,855 20.0332 $8,465 +2.01%
2023 $706,819 $257,141 20.5564 $8,298 +27.54%
2022 $489,846 $233,765 20.6152 $6,506 +14.17%
2021 $381,373 $212,514 21.2466 $5,699 +22.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3010 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami.