Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 32nd St  »  2009 NW 32nd St

2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270630070

Sales & Tax Overview for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2021
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,990

Lot & Building Information for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,075
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $549,816, the tax amount paid for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $10,989.

When was 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 08/05/2021 for $485,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2021 $485,000
10/22/2019 $37,050
08/31/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Affidavit
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
10/22/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed
03/02/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Assignment
03/02/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2028
08/31/2015 - D
08/31/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/19/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
04/14/1994 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,990
Market value $549,816
Assessed value $549,816

Assessment History for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $518,316 $516,512 20.0332 $10,359 +7.32%
2023 $469,557 $469,557 20.5564 $9,652 +6.82%
2022 $438,335 $438,335 20.6152 $9,036 +77.64%
2021 $239,432 $239,432 21.2466 $5,087 +3.30%
2020 $231,211 $231,211 21.2981 $4,924 -10.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2009 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maya Angelou Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 632 0.17
Maya Angelou Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 632 0.17
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.21
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.35
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools