Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 18th Ave  »  3401 NW 18th Ave

3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131271080010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/17/1998
Sale price $5,530,400
Arm's length
Property tax $230,296

Lot & Building Information for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 55,645
Building class Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411)
Acreage 4.012
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411) located at 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 55,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/1998 $5,530,400

Title Documents for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/21/1998 - R Easment
03/17/1998 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $230,296
Market value $13,300,000
Assessed value $10,638,683

Assessment History for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,300,000 $9,671,530 20.0332 $217,707 +3.21%
2023 $13,300,000 $8,792,300 20.5564 $210,935 +28.01%
2022 $7,993,000 $7,993,000 20.6152 $164,777 +5.84%
2021 $7,327,800 $7,327,800 21.2466 $155,691 +7.25%
2020 $6,816,150 $6,816,150 21.2981 $145,171 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3401 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price