Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 57th Ave  »  815 NW 57th Ave

Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0131310260010

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/24/2014
Sale price $17,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $286,068

Lot & Building Information for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 88,237
Total sqft 143,555
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.79
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1985
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 88,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2014 $17,150,000
03/26/2003 $9,350,000
08/20/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Release
08/23/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/24/2014 - D
12/24/2014 - R
Mortgage
12/24/2014 - D
12/24/2014 - R
Deed
03/26/2003 - R Deed
03/13/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
10/19/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
08/20/2001 - R Deed
08/20/2001 - R Deed
05/01/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Meridian Executive Center - Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $286,068
Market value $14,800,000
Assessed value $14,069,825

Assessment History for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,800,000 $14,069,825 19.9878 $286,068 +6.22%
2024 $14,770,000 $12,790,750 20.0332 $269,307 +5.14%
2023 $12,460,000 $12,460,000 20.5564 $256,133 -0.29%
2022 $12,460,000 $12,460,000 20.6152 $256,865 -2.97%
2021 $12,460,000 $12,460,000 21.2466 $264,733 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Meridian Executive Center - 815 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami.