Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 35th Ave  »  1211 NW 35th Ave

1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131330010020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/19/2026
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,701

Lot & Building Information for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,606
Total sqft 2,283
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.152
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,350, the tax amount paid for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $9,701.

When was 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 02/19/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2026 $10
01/07/2026 $10
09/23/2024 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2026 - D
02/24/2026 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/07/2026 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/23/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/02/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,701
Market value $485,350
Assessed value $485,350

Assessment History for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,350 $485,350 19.9878 $9,701 +88.15%
2024 $464,633 $155,508 20.0332 $5,156 +4.30%
2023 $425,618 $150,979 20.5564 $4,943 +11.89%
2022 $358,514 $146,582 20.6152 $4,418 +5.72%
2021 $307,214 $142,313 21.2466 $4,179 -27.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1211 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.61
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.61
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.82
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.84
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.84

Nearest middle schools