Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 13th St  »  3674 NW 13th St

3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131330040320

Sales & Tax Overview for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2003
Sale price $77,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,604

Lot & Building Information for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,272
Total sqft 2,558
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.177
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,467, the tax amount paid for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $5,996.

When was 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 11/26/2003 for $77,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2003 $77,000
01/02/2002 $129,000
11/20/2000 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/02/2002 - R Mortgage
01/02/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/20/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,997
Current property tax $2,604
Market value $556,842
Assessed value $172,467

Assessment History for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,074 $167,607 20.0332 $5,771 +4.47%
2023 $487,925 $162,726 20.5564 $5,524 +12.31%
2022 $410,123 $157,987 20.6152 $4,918 +5.95%
2021 $350,710 $153,386 21.2466 $4,642 -29.51%
2020 $309,194 $151,269 21.2981 $6,585 +5.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3674 Northwest 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.84
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.84
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.90
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.95
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.95

Nearest middle schools