Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 30th Ave  »  1645 NW 30th Ave

1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131330050050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,548

Lot & Building Information for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,434
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $369,773, the tax amount paid for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $9,114.

When was 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 06/14/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2021 $10
05/16/2018 $320,000
11/08/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Deed
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/16/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
05/16/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
11/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/15/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,115
Current property tax $6,548
Market value $629,623
Assessed value $369,773

Assessment History for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $629,623 $369,773 19.9878 $9,115 +2.43%
2024 $616,755 $359,352 20.0332 $8,898 +4.44%
2023 $550,145 $348,886 20.5564 $8,520 +9.27%
2022 $462,297 $338,725 20.6152 $7,797 +5.42%
2021 $387,153 $328,860 21.2466 $7,396 +1.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1645 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.67
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.67
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.87
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.87
Watch ME Grow Learning Center II Inc NR Private K-3 121 0.91

Nearest middle schools