Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 14th St  »  2805 NW 14th St

2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131330100090

Sales & Tax Overview for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/31/2001
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,145

Lot & Building Information for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,450
Total sqft 2,619
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.241
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,871, the tax amount paid for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $10,145.

When was 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 12/31/2001 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2001 $10
10/19/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2001 - R Mortgage
12/31/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/27/1998 - R Mortgage
10/19/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,145
Market value $688,187
Assessed value $417,871

Assessment History for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $593,817 $379,883 20.0332 $9,023 +7.66%
2023 $536,650 $345,349 20.5564 $8,381 +11.91%
2022 $474,818 $310,865 20.6152 $7,489 +6.33%
2021 $430,838 $282,605 21.2466 $7,043 -12.69%
2020 $378,768 $256,914 21.2981 $8,067 +3.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2805 Northwest 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.47
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.47
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.62
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.62
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.82

Nearest middle schools