Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 19th Ter  »  3690 NW 19th Ter

3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131330142270

Sales & Tax Overview for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $1,486

Lot & Building Information for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,210
Total sqft 1,410
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,535, the tax amount paid for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 is $4,136.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,136
Current property tax $1,486
Market value $378,885
Assessed value $121,535

Assessment History for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $373,454 $118,110 20.0332 $4,052 +6.66%
2023 $329,875 $114,670 20.5564 $3,799 +12.63%
2022 $274,901 $111,331 20.6152 $3,373 +5.67%
2021 $235,826 $108,089 21.2466 $3,192 -27.39%
2020 $206,418 $106,597 21.2981 $4,396 +5.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watch ME Grow Learning Center II Inc NR Private K-3 121 0.83
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 1.16
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 1.16
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 1.20
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 1.20

Nearest middle schools