Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 19th Ter  »  3621 NW 19th Ter

3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131330142400

Sales & Tax Overview for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/20/2016
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,803

Lot & Building Information for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,400, the tax amount paid for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 is $4,799.

When was 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 07/20/2016 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2016 $185,000
03/12/2010 $10
03/08/2010 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
07/20/2016 - D
07/21/2016 - R
Deed
03/12/2010 - D
03/12/2010 - R
Deed
03/08/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed
01/06/2006 - D
01/06/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/06/1992 - R Warranty Deed
08/02/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,800
Current property tax $2,803
Market value $356,404
Assessed value $182,400

Assessment History for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $351,428 $177,260 20.0332 $4,701 +5.76%
2023 $307,495 $172,098 20.5564 $4,445 +10.82%
2022 $253,018 $167,086 20.6152 $4,011 +4.72%
2021 $216,972 $162,220 21.2466 $3,830 -3.73%
2020 $186,789 $159,981 21.2981 $3,978 +5.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watch ME Grow Learning Center II Inc NR Private K-3 121 0.76
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 1.14
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 1.14
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 1.14
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Miami Bridge North NR Public 7-11 4 0.79
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 1.47
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 1.49
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 1.49
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 1.49

Nearest high schools

Miami Bridge North NR Public 7-11 4 0.79
George T. Baker Aviation School NR Public 9-12 0 0.94
Green Springs High School Charter 1 Charter 9-12 547 0.98
Acceleration Academies LLC Hialeah NR Public 9-12 0 1.27
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 1.47

Neighbors for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3621 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3650 NW 20th St, Miami 1,533 05/01/2018 $245,000
1971 NW 37th Ave, Miami 2,144 11/21/2017 $10
3654 NW 20th St, Miami 1,024 11/26/2012 $78,000
3660 NW 20th St, Miami 1,145 02/18/2021 $359,000
3651 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,722 05/09/2024 $698,000
3681 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,440 05/22/2024 $558,000
3601 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,712 02/07/2002 $189,000
3685 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,019 10/04/1979
3691 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,190 12/18/2024 $440,000
1980 NW 36th Ave, Miami 1,488 04/20/2020 $10
3641 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,028 11/21/2017 $220,000
3630 NW 20th St, Miami 1,735 05/01/1997 $100,000
3640 NW 20th St, Miami 1,722 06/01/2015 $165,000
3695 NW 19th Ter, Miami 2,268 03/29/2019 $10
3620 NW 20th St, Miami 1,683 09/03/2015 $115,000
3631 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,423 06/15/2016 $10
1970 NW 36th Ave, Miami 2,627 03/24/2023 $550,000
3610 NW 20th St, Miami 1,089 06/27/2024 $10
3661 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,578 02/01/2023 $500,000
3671 NW 19th Ter, Miami 1,574 10/06/2021 $10