Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 16th St  »  3011 NW 16th St

3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131330240390

Sales & Tax Overview for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/12/2026
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,489

Lot & Building Information for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,607
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,607 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $679,323, the tax amount paid for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $14,489.

When was 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 01/12/2026 for $300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2026 $300,000
07/07/2016 $1
06/12/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2026 - D
04/02/2026 - R
Release
01/12/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/02/2026 - D
01/06/2026 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
12/23/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
07/07/2016 - D
07/07/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/12/2015 - D
06/12/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/31/2012 - D
08/31/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/31/2010 - D
08/31/2010 - R
Deed
12/09/2009 - D
12/09/2009 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,489
Market value $816,670
Assessed value $679,323

Assessment History for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $816,670 $679,323 19.9878 $14,489 +12.18%
2024 $699,965 $617,567 20.0332 $12,916 +7.70%
2023 $628,761 $561,425 20.5564 $11,992 +12.99%
2022 $526,317 $509,417 20.6152 $10,613 +6.16%
2021 $485,554 $463,107 21.2466 $9,997 +11.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3011 Northwest 16th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.63
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.63
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.85
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.85
Watch ME Grow Learning Center II Inc NR Private K-3 121 0.94

Nearest middle schools