Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 12th St  »  2744 NW 12th St

2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131330241480

Sales & Tax Overview for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.116

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $59,349.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $471
Current property tax $0
Market value $59,349
Assessed value $5,786

Assessment History for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,349 $5,786 19.9878 $471 -53.88%
2024 $143,954 $5,260 20.0332 $1,021 +14.59%
2023 $123,118 $4,782 20.5564 $891 -7.16%
2022 $136,404 $4,348 20.6152 $960 -5.16%
2021 $136,404 $3,953 21.2466 $1,012 -57.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2744 Northwest 12th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.27
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.27
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.38
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.38
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.58