Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 13th Ter  »  3255 NW 13th Ter

3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131330280270

Sales & Tax Overview for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2020
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,759

Lot & Building Information for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,009
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.427
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1948 and has a total of 3,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,793, the tax amount paid for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 is $13,933.

When was 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 01/06/2020 for $450,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2020 $450,000
06/17/2015 $90,000
01/27/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2020 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deed
06/17/2015 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/27/2015 - D
01/27/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/01/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/17/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/10/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,933
Current property tax $11,759
Market value $897,020
Assessed value $597,793

Assessment History for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $897,020 $597,793 19.9878 $13,933 +3.75%
2024 $897,025 $558,992 20.0332 $13,430 +8.66%
2023 $763,023 $523,053 20.5564 $12,360 +14.16%
2022 $600,186 $489,948 20.6152 $10,827 +5.80%
2021 $526,787 $459,431 21.2466 $10,233 +10.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.51
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.51
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.86
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.86
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Miami Bridge North NR Public 7-11 4 0.68
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.86
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.88
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.98

Nearest high schools

Green Springs High School Charter 1 Charter 9-12 547 0.50
Miami Bridge North NR Public 7-11 4 0.68
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.88
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.98
Acceleration Academies LLC Hialeah NR Public 9-12 0 1.12

Neighbors for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3255 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3220 NW 13th Ter, Miami 2,774 06/10/2020 $10
3228 NW 13th Ln, Miami 1,236 03/02/2016 $10
1370 NW 32nd Pl, Miami 1,456
3312 NW 14th St, Miami 1,525 07/10/2015 $180,000
3306 NW 14th St, Miami 1,849 05/11/2005 $258,000
1303 NW 32nd CT, Miami 2,513 12/17/1998 $108,000
1253 NW 32nd CT, Miami 1,808 05/30/1996 $110,000
3260 NW 13th Ter, Miami 1,664 07/08/2004 $57,600
3250 NW 13th Ter, Miami 1,419 02/16/2022 $379,000
3280 NW 13th Ter, Miami 2,296 02/28/2014 $10
3209 NW 13th Ter, Miami 1,320 09/01/2023 $10
3238 NW 13th Ln, Miami 1,136 08/22/2022 $10
1320 NW 32nd CT, Miami 864
1275 NW 32nd Pl, Miami
1340 NW 32nd Pl, Miami 2,440 04/14/2022 $600,000
1310 NW 32nd CT, Miami 1,146 04/20/2022 $369,000
3250 NW 13th Ln, Miami 3,143 05/20/2022 $740,000
3220 NW 13th Ln, Miami 2,215 02/28/2019 $400,000
3240 NW 13th Ter, Miami 1,100
3273 NW 13th Ter, Miami 2,290 07/27/2022 $0