Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 14th St  »  2351 NW 14th St

2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131340050190

Sales & Tax Overview for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/05/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $5,706

Lot & Building Information for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.174

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $304,072.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2023 $10
07/18/2023 $270,000
12/16/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/29/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Release
09/05/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Deed
07/18/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed
04/19/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
04/04/2023 - D
04/05/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
04/04/2023 - D
04/05/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
04/04/2023 - D
04/05/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/04/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Notice
12/16/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,706
Market value $304,072
Assessed value $276,256

Assessment History for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,072 $276,256 19.9878 $5,706 +13.42%
2024 $251,142 $251,142 20.0332 $5,031 +3.51%
2023 $369,563 $172,114 20.5564 $4,861 +10.39%
2022 $327,979 $159,845 20.6152 $4,403 +6.25%
2021 $289,399 $148,594 21.2466 $4,144 -23.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2351 Northwest 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.57
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.57
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.62
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.62
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.67

Nearest middle schools