Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  1925 NW 22nd Ave

1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131340200170

Sales & Tax Overview for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2011
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,255

Lot & Building Information for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,700
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1974 and has a total of 4,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $699,436, the tax amount paid for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $16,255.

When was 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 08/05/2011 for $620,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2011 $620,000
01/10/2006 $550,000
05/10/2000 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
08/05/2011 - D
08/05/2011 - R
Deed
01/25/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
01/10/2006 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
05/10/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Deed
01/25/2000 - D
01/20/2000 - R
Deed
12/03/1999 - D
11/29/1999 - R
Deed
07/08/1998 - R Mortgage
07/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,255
Market value $1,042,440
Assessed value $699,436

Assessment History for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,042,440 $699,436 19.9878 $16,255 +5.53%
2024 $1,039,477 $635,851 20.0332 $15,403 +8.05%
2023 $932,183 $578,047 20.5564 $14,255 +16.30%
2022 $741,555 $525,498 20.6152 $12,257 +9.58%
2021 $625,382 $477,726 21.2466 $11,185 +15.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1925 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price