Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  1622 NW 22nd Ave

1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131340270020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/17/2003
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,669

Lot & Building Information for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.488

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $1,534,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2003 $360,000
05/02/1996 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2023 - D
08/21/2023 - R
Release
10/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/02/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,669
Market value $1,534,375
Assessed value $1,534,375

Assessment History for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,534,375 $1,534,375 19.9878 $30,669 -0.26%
2024 $1,534,891 $1,534,891 20.0332 $30,749 -2.58%
2023 $1,535,405 $1,535,405 20.5564 $31,562 -0.32%
2022 $1,535,921 $1,535,921 20.6152 $31,663 -3.00%
2021 $1,536,434 $1,536,434 21.2466 $32,644 +2.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1622 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.