Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 22nd Pl  »  1859 NW 22nd Pl

1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131340280410

Sales & Tax Overview for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2001
Sale price $38,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,689

Lot & Building Information for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,792
Total sqft 2,780
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125?

1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,325, the tax amount paid for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125 is $7,739.

When was 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125 last sold?

1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 10/22/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2001 $38,400
05/19/1995 $112,000
05/19/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Notice
10/22/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/29/2001 - R Mortgage
08/29/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/19/1995 - R Mortgage
05/19/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/19/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,739
Current property tax $5,689
Market value $545,975
Assessed value $308,325

Assessment History for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,975 $308,325 19.9878 $7,739 +11.05%
2024 $473,700 $286,010 20.0332 $6,969 +3.83%
2023 $452,717 $265,479 20.5564 $6,712 +8.44%
2022 $414,234 $246,655 20.6152 $6,189 +7.97%
2021 $351,783 $229,388 21.2466 $5,732 -15.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1859 Northwest 22nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Comstock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 573 0.61
Comstock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 573 0.61
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.80
Easter Seals Demonstration School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools