Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 18th Ter  »  2525 NW 18th Ter

2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Grapeland Heights
Parcel ID 0131340310110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $5,291

Lot & Building Information for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,398
Total sqft 4,059
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.267
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

How many square feet does 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 have?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 2,398 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $898,172.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Release
11/03/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
09/04/1981 - R Warranty Deed
04/24/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,142
Current property tax $5,291
Market value $898,172
Assessed value $238,476

Assessment History for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $899,327 $227,354 20.0332 $8,991 +0.12%
2023 $891,161 $217,243 20.5564 $8,980 +11.79%
2022 $776,250 $208,051 20.6152 $8,033 +3.45%
2021 $702,243 $199,695 21.2466 $7,765 -40.89%
2020 $616,774 $118,980 21.2981 $13,136 +0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2525 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price