Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 24th Ave  »  735 NW 24th Ave

735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131340400030

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/07/1996
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,126

Lot & Building Information for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,564
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,752, the tax amount paid for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $10,126.

When was 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 03/07/1996 for $70,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/1996 $70,000

Title Documents for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/1996 - R Mortgage
03/07/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,126
Market value $745,960
Assessed value $387,752

Assessment History for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $746,297 $352,502 20.0332 $9,662 +9.84%
2023 $650,138 $320,457 20.5564 $8,796 +21.86%
2022 $475,354 $291,325 20.6152 $7,218 +6.00%
2021 $433,599 $264,841 21.2466 $6,810 -8.23%
2020 $348,425 $224,926 21.2981 $7,421 +1.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 735 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price