Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 21st Ave  »  851 NW 21st Ave

851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131340470350

Sales & Tax Overview for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/02/2025
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $649

Lot & Building Information for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,649
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,799, the tax amount paid for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $4,993.

When was 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 07/02/2025 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $495,000
05/16/2025 $380,000
06/17/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2026 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
07/02/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Deed
05/16/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Deed
06/17/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,994
Current property tax $649
Market value $519,687
Assessed value $115,799

Assessment History for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,687 $115,799 19.9878 $4,994 +15.81%
2024 $424,155 $112,536 20.0332 $4,312 +1.53%
2023 $407,955 $109,259 20.5564 $4,247 +10.52%
2022 $357,368 $106,077 20.6152 $3,843 +9.38%
2021 $292,015 $102,988 21.2466 $3,513 -35.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 851 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.13
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.13
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.22
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.22
Carousel Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 13 0.27