Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 9th St  »  2150 NW 9th St

2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131340510100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

Property tax $184,407

Lot & Building Information for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

Building sqft 59,704
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.322
Year built 1973
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1973 and has a total of 59,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,394,508, the tax amount paid for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $184,406.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 62 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2024 - D
01/31/2024 - R
Lease
09/23/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/10/2020 - D
01/11/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/09/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $184,407
Market value $10,900,000
Assessed value $8,394,508

Assessment History for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,880,000 $7,631,371 20.0332 $174,328 +8.79%
2023 $9,570,000 $6,937,610 20.5564 $160,247 +11.48%
2022 $8,390,000 $6,306,919 20.6152 $143,744 +7.06%
2021 $7,510,000 $5,733,563 21.2466 $134,270 -11.17%
2020 $7,097,000 $5,212,330 21.2981 $151,153 +7.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2150 Northwest 9th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
816 NW 21st CT, Miami 10/01/2020 $225,000
901 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 1,458
759 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 5,500 10/01/2020 $1,250,000
851 NW 18th Pl, Miami 1,329 02/05/2013 $10
824 NW 21st CT, Miami 1,654 09/12/2016 $55,000
800 NW 21st CT, Miami 1,410 12/06/2019 $275,000
2159 NW 7th St, Miami 4,124 07/10/2007 $10
2145 NW 7th St, Miami 3,672 01/29/2025 $10
2170 NW 11th St, Miami 32,590 02/18/2000 $1,280,000
741 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 08/02/2002 $430,000
1850 NW 9th St, Miami 1,290 09/18/2018 $10
730 NW 21st CT, Miami 1,500 09/11/2013 $10
745 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 3,634 07/07/2017 $10
739 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 08/02/2002 $430,000
735 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 7,179 08/02/2002 $430,000
861 NW 18th Pl, Miami 1,655 04/19/2024 $10
841 NW 18th Pl, Miami 1,485 09/24/2001 $130,000
830 NW 21st CT, Miami 2,083
810 NW 21st CT, Miami 1,453 07/22/2022 $450,000