Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 21st CT  »  721 NW 21st CT

721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131340510750

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,910

Lot & Building Information for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Building sqft 11,284
Building class Store
Acreage 0.621
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 11,284 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33125?

721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,347,544.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $3,800,000
10/27/1994 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Release
03/29/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Deed
10/27/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/12/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,910
Market value $3,347,544
Assessed value $3,347,544

Assessment History for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,347,653 $3,347,653 20.0332 $67,064 +3.35%
2023 $3,156,696 $3,156,696 20.5564 $64,890 +125.86%
2022 $1,655,808 $1,270,500 20.6152 $28,730 +15.80%
2021 $1,193,705 $1,155,000 21.2466 $24,811 +10.95%
2020 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 21.2981 $22,363 -1.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 721 Northwest 21st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price