Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 8th St  »  1823 NW 8th St

1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131340520230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/01/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,634

Lot & Building Information for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,120
Total sqft 2,237
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,946, the tax amount paid for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $5,853.

When was 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 07/01/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2025 $10
04/26/1994 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed
04/26/1994 - R Mortgage
04/26/1994 - R Warranty Deed
02/12/1992 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,854
Current property tax $2,634
Market value $532,324
Assessed value $173,946

Assessment History for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $447,494 $169,044 20.0332 $5,225 +0.67%
2023 $435,276 $164,121 20.5564 $5,190 +8.24%
2022 $388,537 $159,341 20.6152 $4,795 +8.56%
2021 $315,948 $154,700 21.2466 $4,417 -26.16%
2020 $280,850 $148,652 21.2981 $5,982 -1.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1823 Northwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.30
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.30
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.37
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.37
Carousel Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 13 0.43

Nearest middle schools