Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 18th Ter  »  2137 NW 18th Ter

2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131340690010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/11/2004
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,258

Lot & Building Information for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,758
Total sqft 15,798
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.564
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,075,367, the tax amount paid for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 is $52,258.

When was 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 06/11/2004 for $1,190,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2004 $1,190,000
12/22/2001 $700,000
11/04/1992 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/04/1992 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,258
Market value $3,700,000
Assessed value $2,075,367

Assessment History for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,290,000 $1,886,698 20.0332 $47,061 +10.32%
2023 $2,820,000 $1,715,180 20.5564 $42,659 +9.01%
2022 $2,620,000 $1,559,255 20.6152 $39,134 +6.97%
2021 $2,340,000 $1,417,505 21.2466 $36,583 -19.85%
2020 $2,143,000 $1,288,641 21.2981 $45,642 +5.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2137 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price