Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 13th Ave  »  1970 NW 13th Ave

1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350000163

Sales & Tax Overview for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 52,724
Total sqft 63,342
Building class Unknown Use (8913)
Acreage 9.485
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1979 and has a total of 52,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,370,765, the tax amount paid for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $222,807.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $222,808
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,723,847
Assessed value $9,370,765

Assessment History for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,723,847 $9,370,765 19.9878 $222,808 +25.46%
2024 $10,712,739 $7,956,546 20.0332 $177,591 +12.33%
2023 $8,637,439 $7,233,224 20.5564 $158,096 +16.63%
2022 $6,575,659 $6,575,659 20.6152 $135,559 -2.24%
2021 $6,526,179 $6,526,179 21.2466 $138,659 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1970 Northwest 13th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Easter Seals Academy NR Private PK-12 104 0.35
Easter Seals Academy NR Private PK-12 104 0.35
Easter Seals Demonstration School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Easter Seals Academy NR Private PK-12 104 0.35