Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 19th Ter  »  1690 NW 19th Ter

1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350052060

Sales & Tax Overview for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,153

Lot & Building Information for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 6,245
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.328
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 6,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $552.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,908,811.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $3,450,000
07/29/2021 $1,685,000
05/30/2008 $255,981
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Deed
04/24/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Affidavit
10/28/2024 - D
11/01/2024 - R
Release
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Balloon Mortgage
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed
05/30/2008 - R Deed
07/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,153
Market value $1,908,811
Assessed value $1,908,811

Assessment History for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,908,811 $1,908,811 19.9878 $38,153 +2.13%
2024 $1,908,897 $1,843,051 20.0332 $37,357 +4.30%
2023 $1,880,597 $1,675,501 20.5564 $35,816 +14.06%
2022 $1,523,183 $1,523,183 20.6152 $31,401 +26.03%
2021 $1,257,675 $1,130,906 21.2466 $24,916 +4.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1690 Northwest 19th Terrace, Miami.