Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 13th Ter  »  1469 NW 13th Ter

1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350110170

Sales & Tax Overview for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2024
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $112,667

Lot & Building Information for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 41,705
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1990
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 41,705 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,636,767.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2024 $7,200,000
04/29/2014 $10
11/05/2012 $5,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Release
01/29/2024 - D
01/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2024 - D
01/29/2024 - R
Deed
10/11/2023 - D
10/19/2023 - R
Release
04/29/2014 - D
04/29/2014 - R
Deed
11/05/2012 - D
11/06/2012 - R
Deed
11/04/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $112,667
Market value $5,636,767
Assessed value $5,636,767

Assessment History for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,693,191 $5,693,191 20.0332 $114,053 +1.86%
2023 $5,446,791 $5,446,791 20.5564 $111,966 +9.66%
2022 $4,952,942 $4,952,942 20.6152 $102,106 -2.52%
2021 $4,930,000 $4,930,000 21.2466 $104,746 -5.42%
2020 $5,200,000 $5,200,000 21.2981 $110,750 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1469 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price