Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 8th St  »  1635 NW 8th St

1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131350160655

Sales & Tax Overview for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/25/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,494

Lot & Building Information for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,554, the tax amount paid for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $5,561.

When was 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 01/25/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2024 $10
12/09/2011 $10
09/03/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2024 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Deed
01/25/2024 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/09/2011 - D
12/09/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/03/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/30/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/17/2006 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/15/1999 - D
10/08/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/24/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,562
Current property tax $2,494
Market value $438,728
Assessed value $198,554

Assessment History for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $429,259 $192,959 20.0332 $5,426 -1.19%
2023 $432,106 $187,339 20.5564 $5,491 +9.45%
2022 $374,198 $181,883 20.6152 $5,017 +9.73%
2021 $293,570 $176,586 21.2466 $4,572 -27.41%
2020 $295,715 $174,148 21.2981 $6,298 +4.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1635 Northwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Preparatory Academy 7 Charter K-8 375 0.47
Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High School 4 Charter K-12 87 0.47
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.50
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.50
United Cerebral Palsy Transitional Learning NR Private 25 0.53

Nearest middle schools