Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 15th Ave  »  935 NW 15th Ave

935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131350161310

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/06/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,044

Lot & Building Information for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,184
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.307
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1935 and has a total of 4,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,561, the tax amount paid for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $10,794.

When was 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 06/06/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2007 $10
10/17/2005 $600,000
04/16/2004 $359,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2032
06/06/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/17/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/28/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,795
Current property tax $6,044
Market value $933,717
Assessed value $344,561

Assessment History for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $933,717 $344,561 19.9878 $10,795 +2.50%
2024 $914,018 $334,851 20.0332 $10,532 -0.95%
2023 $914,660 $325,099 20.5564 $10,632 +13.06%
2022 $755,322 $315,631 20.6152 $9,404 +10.05%
2021 $596,653 $306,438 21.2466 $8,545 -32.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

United Cerebral Palsy Transitional Learning NR Private 25 0.37
Early Beginnings Academy Civic Center NR Charter PK, K-5 112 0.37
Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High School 4 Charter K-12 87 0.41
Mater Preparatory Academy 7 Charter K-8 375 0.41

Nearest middle schools