Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 18th Ter  »  750 NW 18th Ter

750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350180310

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 154,109
Total sqft 159,733
Building class County: Multifamily 3 or More Units (8603)
Acreage 2.884
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1969
Stories 12

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33136?

750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1969 and has a total of 154,109 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,897,609, the tax amount paid for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33136 is $342,596.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 166 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Release
04/09/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Release
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Agreement
11/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $342,597
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,628,944
Assessed value $16,897,609

Assessment History for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,628,944 $16,897,609 19.9878 $342,597 +7.54%
2024 $17,002,564 $15,361,463 20.0332 $318,574 +6.69%
2023 $15,685,778 $13,964,967 20.5564 $298,597 +7.68%
2022 $15,059,398 $12,695,425 20.6152 $277,295 +8.00%
2021 $13,188,566 $11,541,296 21.2466 $256,759 +11.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,545
Median age 36.4
Average household income $66,516
Family households 42.0%
Occupied housing units 7,252
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 750 Northwest 18th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price