Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 7th Ave  »  1616 NW 7th Ave

1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350190080

Sales & Tax Overview for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2023
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,136

Lot & Building Information for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,380
Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 0.114

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 have?

This Multi-Family (SCILSM) located at 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 7,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,272, the tax amount paid for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 is $9,135.

When was 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 was last sold in 10/13/2023 for $3,050,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2023 $3,050,000
12/02/2020 $2,055,000
12/04/1995 $65,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Release
10/13/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Lease
10/13/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Deed
10/13/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Affidavit
12/02/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed
12/04/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,136
Market value $496,900
Assessed value $437,272

Assessment History for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,900 $437,272 19.9878 $9,136 -53.88%
2024 $988,782 $988,782 20.0332 $19,808 +3.10%
2023 $934,654 $934,654 20.5564 $19,213 +3.95%
2022 $917,197 $886,873 20.6152 $18,483 +7.90%
2021 $806,249 $806,249 21.2466 $17,130 +86.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,545
Median age 36.4
Average household income $66,516
Family households 42.0%
Occupied housing units 7,252
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1616 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price