Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 9th Ave  »  1247 NW 9th Ave

1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0131350192350

Sales & Tax Overview for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,543

Lot & Building Information for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.126

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136?

The current market value is $658,975.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $1
01/14/2020 $555,000
04/09/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Agreement
03/04/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Release
01/14/2025 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Release
01/24/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed
02/22/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Agreement
01/14/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Deed
01/06/2014 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Certificate of Title
04/09/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/13/1999 - D
09/07/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/18/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,543
Market value $658,975
Assessed value $462,139

Assessment History for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $738,364 $470,741 20.0332 $11,197 -4.86%
2023 $729,476 $496,642 20.5564 $11,769 +16.89%
2022 $567,008 $451,493 20.6152 $10,069 -7.17%
2021 $510,549 $510,549 21.2466 $10,847 +4.18%
2020 $488,845 $206,277 21.2981 $10,411 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1247 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.35
Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.35
Early Beginnings Academy Civic Center NR Charter PK, K-5 112 0.54
United Cerebral Palsy Transitional Learning NR Private 25 0.54

Nearest middle schools