Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 16th St  »  1390 NW 16th St

1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350240150

Sales & Tax Overview for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,879
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 1,879 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $740,656.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $650,000
02/21/2003 $10
02/28/2002 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2019 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2019 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Deed
06/09/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
06/09/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2019
06/09/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Subordination Agreement
02/21/2003 - R Deed
02/28/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1995 - R Mortgage
10/06/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,047
Current property tax $0
Market value $740,656
Assessed value $683,977

Assessment History for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $621,915 $621,798 20.0332 $12,457 +5.97%
2023 $585,460 $565,271 20.5564 $11,755 +8.06%
2022 $557,008 $513,883 20.6152 $10,878 +8.35%
2021 $483,464 $467,167 21.2466 $10,040 +11.00%
2020 $424,698 $424,698 21.2981 $9,045 +0.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1390 Northwest 16th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price