Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 14th St  »  1121 NW 14th St

1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350660010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $6,205,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Building sqft 31,962
Building class County: Dade County (8647)
Acreage 2.074
Year built 1992
Stories 3
Bedrooms 31
Bathrooms 30

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1992 and has a total of 31,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,295,309, the tax amount paid for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 is $131,964.

When was 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was last sold in 10/12/2023 for $6,205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $6,205,000

Title Documents for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Deed
08/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/12/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/11/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
04/01/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
07/09/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/04/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $131,965
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,220,283
Assessed value $6,295,309

Assessment History for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,768,473 $5,723,009 20.0332 $121,552 -17.37%
2023 $8,031,438 $6,732,812 20.5564 $147,102 +9.08%
2022 $7,436,843 $6,120,739 20.6152 $134,852 +6.03%
2021 $6,842,248 $5,564,309 21.2466 $127,180 +18.05%
2020 $5,058,463 $5,058,463 21.2981 $107,736 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1121 Northwest 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.14
Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.14
United Cerebral Palsy Transitional Learning NR Private 25 0.25
Early Beginnings Academy Civic Center NR Charter PK, K-5 112 0.25

Nearest middle schools