Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE Miami Pl  »  1433 NE Miami Pl

1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0131360051390

Sales & Tax Overview for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2011
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,056

Lot & Building Information for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

What is the market value of 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33132?

The current market value is $2,520,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2011 $1,500,000
07/27/2005 $4,200,000
07/27/2005 $11,666
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2011 - D
11/02/2011 - R
Deed
07/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/27/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/05/1998 - R Warranty Deed
06/11/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,056
Market value $2,520,000
Assessed value $752,312

Assessment History for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,520,000 $752,312 20.3778 $27,056 +3.59%
2024 $2,520,000 $683,920 20.4644 $26,118 +1.28%
2023 $2,520,000 $621,746 21.0237 $25,788 +31.52%
2022 $1,732,500 $565,224 21.0833 $19,608 +26.46%
2021 $1,134,000 $513,840 21.7147 $15,505 -37.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1433 Ne Miami Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 NE 14th St, Miami 07/27/2005 $4,200,000
121 NE 14th St, Miami 11/09/2018 $1,750,000