Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 13th St  »  33 NW 13th St

33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0131360090360

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2003
Sale price $100
Property tax $27,515

Lot & Building Information for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

The current market value is $2,592,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2003 $100

Title Documents for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,515
Market value $2,592,000
Assessed value $750,989

Assessment History for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,592,000 $682,718 20.4644 $26,576 +1.23%
2023 $2,592,000 $620,653 21.0237 $26,254 +31.80%
2022 $1,782,000 $564,230 21.0833 $19,920 +26.73%
2021 $1,166,400 $512,937 21.7147 $15,718 -38.09%
2020 $1,166,400 $466,307 21.7662 $25,388 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 33 Northwest 13th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price