Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 13th St  »  80 NE 13th St

80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0131360091550

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/15/2009
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: State (8099)
Acreage 0.574

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

The current market value is $10,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2009 $1,500,000
08/05/2004 $2,000,000
02/21/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Deed
06/15/2009 - R Deed
08/05/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/21/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/04/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/04/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $115,827
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,000,000
Assessed value $3,601,180

Assessment History for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,000,000 $3,273,800 20.4644 $111,403 +1.62%
2023 $10,000,000 $2,976,182 21.0237 $109,623 +29.71%
2022 $6,875,000 $2,705,620 21.0833 $84,515 +24.82%
2021 $4,500,000 $2,459,655 21.7147 $67,711 -30.87%
2020 $4,500,000 $2,236,050 21.7662 $97,948 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Ne 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School Elementary South NR Charter K-5 0 0.19
Miami-Dade Online Academy- Virtual Instruction Program 8 Public K-12 190 0.26
Miami-Dade Virtual High School Franchise 4 Public K-12 1,111 0.26
District Summer Center D NR Public K-12 0 0.26
District Summer Center E NR Public K-12 0 0.26

Nearest middle schools