Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 2nd CT  »  1718 NW 2nd CT

1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131360290150

Sales & Tax Overview for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/11/1997
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,555

Lot & Building Information for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,046
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136?

1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1956 and has a total of 5,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,195, the tax amount paid for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136 is $14,555.

When was 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136 was last sold in 04/11/1997 for $20,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/1997 $20,000
08/03/1992 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Release
05/17/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Notice
04/11/1997 - R Warranty Deed
08/03/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,555
Market value $1,300,000
Assessed value $444,195

Assessment History for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,190,000 $403,814 20.0332 $13,280 +20.92%
2023 $880,000 $367,104 20.5564 $10,982 +21.71%
2022 $659,000 $333,731 20.6152 $9,023 +0.94%
2021 $659,000 $303,392 21.2466 $8,939 -36.31%
2020 $659,000 $275,811 21.2981 $14,035 +2.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1718 Northwest 2nd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price