Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 1st CT  »  701 NW 1st CT

701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0131370340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Building sqft 477,757
Total sqft 787,433
Building class County: Office Building (8613)
Acreage 2.145
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2010
Stories 22

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

How many square feet does 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33136 have?

This County: Office Building (8613) located at 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 477,757 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33136?

701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $115,248,063.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/11/2012 - D
05/14/2012 - R
Resolution
07/26/2011 - D
07/27/2011 - R
Resolution
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,303,555
Current property tax $0
Market value $115,248,063
Assessed value $115,248,063

Assessment History for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $116,359,193 $116,359,193 20.0332 $2,331,047 +1.37%
2023 $111,862,568 $111,862,568 20.5564 $2,299,492 +0.88%
2022 $110,574,655 $110,574,655 20.6152 $2,279,519 +5.91%
2021 $101,301,056 $101,301,056 21.2466 $2,152,303 +7.89%
2020 $93,669,937 $93,669,937 21.2981 $1,994,992 +2.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 701 Northwest 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price