Miami-Dade County  »  1014 NE 84th St

1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070070110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2024
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,906

Lot & Building Information for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,954
Total sqft 4,094
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.339
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,997,152, the tax amount paid for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $59,906.

When was 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 08/01/2024 for $2,100,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2024 $2,100,000
03/12/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed
03/12/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/20/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,906
Market value $2,997,152
Assessed value $2,997,152

Assessment History for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,996,901 $323,070 20.0332 $24,125 +17.84%
2023 $2,407,130 $313,661 20.5564 $20,472 +44.06%
2022 $1,508,501 $304,526 20.6152 $14,211 -35.60%
2021 $1,038,596 $1,038,596 21.2466 $22,067 -6.82%
2020 $1,111,910 $1,111,910 21.2981 $23,682 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.31
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.55
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Archdiocese of Miami Virtual Catholic School NR Private 6-12 931 0.66
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.29
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 1.30
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 1.36
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 1.57

Nearest high schools

Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.29
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 1.36
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 10-12 8 1.38
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 1.57

Neighbors for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1014 Ne 84th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
986 NE 84th St, Miami 3,860 04/17/2024 $10
1100 NE 84th St, Miami 4,341 10/21/2022 $10
948 NE 84th St, Miami 2,369 01/17/2012 $10
1034 NE 84th St, Miami 5,452 08/29/2025 $10
1080 NE 84th St, Miami 3,326 04/07/2021 $1,485,000
1110 NE 84th St, Miami 09/19/2023 $2,650,000
1000 NE 84th St, Miami 06/26/2024 $10
8300 NE 10th Ave, Miami 2,909 12/05/2022 $0
1028 NE 84th St, Miami 2,608 11/09/2023 $3,300,000
958 NE 84th St, Miami 6,163 11/06/2020 $1
941 NE 83rd St, Miami 2,795 07/26/2022 $10
8301 NE 10th Ave, Miami 4,057 12/10/2025 $2,250,000
1050 NE 84th St, Miami 2,418 02/11/2020 $1,350,000
1132 NE 84th St, Miami 06/03/2021 $10
951 NE 83rd St, Miami 3,829 03/13/2023 $1,250,000
1090 NE 84th St, Miami 2,679 06/17/2020 $10
968 NE 84th St, Miami 4,088 01/12/2010 $365,000
931 NE 83rd St, Miami 3,963 09/27/2018 $42,000
1040 NE 84th St, Miami 6,188 08/16/2011
1054 NE 84th St, Miami 03/10/2020 $850,000