Miami-Dade County  »  812 NE 82nd Ter

812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070160620

Sales & Tax Overview for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2017
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,764

Lot & Building Information for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,956
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138?

812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,503, the tax amount paid for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 is $7,533.

When was 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 06/05/2017 for $35,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2017 $35,000
03/10/2017 $37,000
02/28/2001 $126,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Affidavit
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2018 - D
06/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Agreement
06/05/2017 - D
06/05/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/10/2017 - D
03/10/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/28/2001 - R Mortgage
02/28/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,533
Current property tax $3,764
Market value $671,651
Assessed value $230,503

Assessment History for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $674,362 $224,007 20.0332 $7,461 +7.19%
2023 $603,807 $210,371 20.5564 $6,960 +16.17%
2022 $474,529 $204,244 20.6152 $5,991 +11.22%
2021 $365,758 $198,296 21.2466 $5,387 -31.20%
2020 $367,661 $195,559 21.2981 $7,830 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 812 Ne 82nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.29
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.43
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.43
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.47

Nearest middle schools