Miami-Dade County  »  8120 NE 8th CT

8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070161690

Sales & Tax Overview for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2023
Sale price $488,347
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,605

Lot & Building Information for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.156

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $522,743.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2023 $488,347
11/18/2015 $10
02/17/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2026 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Notice of Termination
11/27/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
07/10/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
07/10/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deed
04/04/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Easement
11/18/2015 - D
11/18/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/17/2010 - D
03/05/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,448
Current property tax $9,605
Market value $522,743
Assessed value $522,743

Assessment History for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,743 $522,743 19.9878 $10,448 -12.71%
2024 $597,518 $597,518 20.0332 $11,970 +66.95%
2023 $522,715 $264,713 20.5564 $7,170 +22.37%
2022 $376,968 $240,649 20.6152 $5,859 +15.14%
2021 $281,670 $218,772 21.2466 $5,089 -15.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8120 Ne 8th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.36
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.39
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.39
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.54