Miami-Dade County  »  885 NE 80th St

885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070162470

Sales & Tax Overview for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/15/2016
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,355

Lot & Building Information for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,036
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1936 and has a total of 2,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,137, the tax amount paid for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $10,514.

When was 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 11/15/2016 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2016 $10

Title Documents for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Release
11/15/2016 - D
11/15/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,515
Current property tax $7,355
Market value $759,457
Assessed value $410,137

Assessment History for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,457 $410,137 19.9878 $10,515 +1.44%
2024 $759,244 $398,579 20.0332 $10,366 +5.37%
2023 $668,071 $386,970 20.5564 $9,838 +16.18%
2022 $487,936 $374,469 20.6152 $8,467 +9.62%
2021 $363,563 $363,563 21.2466 $7,724 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.43
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.45
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.45
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Archdiocese of Miami Virtual Catholic School NR Private 6-12 931 0.88
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 1.02
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.09
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 1.29
St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 1.43

Nearest high schools

Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.09
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 1.29
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 1.45
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 10-12 8 1.48

Neighbors for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 885 Ne 80th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
901 NE 80th St, Miami 04/22/2025 $10
8010 NE 10th Ave, Miami 1,733 11/27/2018 $10
894 NE 81st St, Miami 2,952 03/21/2008 $10
869 NE 80th St, Miami 1,397 09/19/2011 $126,000
848 NE 81st St, Miami 2,573 07/10/2019 $485,000
929 NE 80th St, Miami 1,470 05/22/2018 $270,000
841 NE 80th St, Miami 2,570 03/12/2025 $1,190,000
965 NE 80th St, Miami 1,863 10/27/2016 $362,500
860 NE 81st St, Miami 2,210 03/14/2023 $1,175,000
884 NE 81st St, Miami 1,712 06/17/2021 $585,000
921 NE 80th St, Miami 2,012 09/27/2021 $100
955 NE 80th St, Miami 2,060 03/19/1996 $58,500
1090 NE 81st St, Miami 2,099 01/26/2017 $10
875 NE 80th St, Miami 1,665 04/09/2009 $160,000
861 NE 80th St, Miami 1,640 01/12/2018 $385,000
868 NE 81st St, Miami 1,479 12/29/2012 $10
945 NE 80th St, Miami 1,545 12/26/2006 $100
8020 N Bayshore Dr, Miami 07/15/2024 $315,000
1080 NE 81st St, Miami 2,476 01/26/2005
853 NE 80th St, Miami 1,932 02/05/2021 $10