Miami-Dade County  »  860 NE 79th St

860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070163620

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/10/2005
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,724

Lot & Building Information for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,129
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.623
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 9,129 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,576,151.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

No photo available
860 NE 79th St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/23/2025
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 27000 SF

• Situated in the the 79th Street corridor between Miami’s Historic MiMo District and North Bay Village

• Easy access to major thoroughfares including Biscayne Blvd and the 79th Street Causeway.

• The area is experiencing a surge in residential and commercial development, attracting young professionals, creatives, and entrepreneurs.

• Surrounded by restaurants, cafes, boutiques, and waterfront parks, enhancing the live-work-play appeal

View Listing

Brokers

Lyle Chariff
Mauricio Zapata
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
860 NE 79th St
860 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $5,000,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2005 $2,000,000
06/20/2003 $675,000
03/06/1992 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Notice
10/02/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Notice
10/02/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Notice
09/30/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Notice
09/13/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/10/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
06/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/06/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,724
Market value $3,576,151
Assessed value $2,621,018

Assessment History for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,576,151 $2,621,018 19.9878 $58,724 +5.50%
2024 $3,583,655 $2,382,744 20.0332 $55,662 -4.28%
2023 $4,199,416 $2,166,131 20.5564 $58,149 +22.56%
2022 $3,009,000 $1,969,210 20.6152 $47,447 +10.69%
2021 $2,479,270 $1,790,191 21.2466 $42,865 -19.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 860 Ne 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price