753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information
753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33138 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Upper East Side |
| Parcel ID | 0132070170260 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 03/16/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 5,970 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 5,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.
What is the year built & the current market value of 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138?753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,843,022.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/14/2023 |
| Last updated | 06/27/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.33 Acre |
This fantastic retail opportunity with 6 storefronts offers Retail frontage directly on high-trafficked NE 79 St with over 40,000 cars per day you have 150 feet on the main road, all the stores have a lot of glass and high ceilings. The space offers ample parking space in the rear , private entrance, private bathrooms, and much more. Every store has a front and rear entrance. Can be rented to galleries, stores, offices events etc, dealers. Great opportunity to lease in this location, easy to see. Currently join a motor scooter rental. juice bar and a smoke shop. A new NY restaurant opening next door and a lot of new developments being built. New - local owner will beat any deal on the street and we pay full commissions to brokers. This is one of the newer buildings on the street, a lot of area for street signage.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 769 NE 79th Street | Street Retail | $27/Sqft/Year | 700 | Jessica Fernandez (305) 827-8373 |
| 765 NE 79th Street | Retail | $27/Sqft/Year | 700 | Jessica Fernandez (305) 827-8373 |
Past Sales & Property History for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $36,838 |
| Market value | $1,843,022 |
| Assessed value | $1,843,022 |
Assessment History for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843,022 | $1,843,022 | 19.9878 | $36,838 | -0.24% |
| 2024 | $1,843,226 | $1,843,226 | 20.0332 | $36,926 | -18.04% |
| 2023 | $2,191,804 | $2,191,804 | 20.5564 | $45,056 | +64.39% |
| 2022 | $1,329,480 | $1,329,480 | 20.6152 | $27,407 | +4.20% |
| 2021 | $1,238,009 | $1,238,009 | 21.2466 | $26,303 | -0.26% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 28,980 |
| Median age | 41.4 |
| Average household income | $119,078 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,571 |
| Owner occupied units | 47.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $768,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $819,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 753 Ne 79th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7801 Biscayne Blvd, Miami | 3,347 | 01/19/2010 | $10 |